Scroll to content
School Logo

Southey Green Primary School & Nurseries

Ready. Respectful. Responsible.

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Primary DirectorMartin Finch
HeadteacherLucy Pilling
  
Assistant HeadRachael Shotton
Assistant HeadKeeley West
Assistant HeadSara Waterson
Assistant HeadHelene Vickerman
Assistant HeadKathryn Holland
Assistant HeadBethaney Lemm
Assistant HeadNeil Hardy
Assistant Head for InclusionSally Leech
  
Premises and Operations DirectorJohn Dean
Trust ICT DirectorLewis Askin
Trust Primary ICT Area ManagerRussell Lemm
Trust Primary ICT TechnicianRon Blackner
Trust Facilities ManagerTommie Barker
Area Site ManagerDarren Darwin
Finance Area ManagerLisa McDonagh
  
Designated Safeguarding LeadEmma Howard
Extended Services LeadSam Oledrzynski
Attendance & Behaviour LeadScott Clarke
Learning MentorImogen Johnson
Learning MentorJulie Parkin
Lead SENCO / NurtureJonny Marples
EWOKirsty Spencer
  
School ManagerSandra Shaw
Attendance & Data OfficerSue Frudd
Finance OfficerNatalie Bailey
Admin & OfficeLaura Cross
Area Finance OfficerAngela Gray
SEN Admin OfficerKaren Murphy
Nursery AdminCharlotte Chapman
  
Year 6 TeacherNeil Hardy
Year 6 TeacherAmy Saunders
Year 6 TeacherSam Wright
Year 6 TeacherBethaney Lemm / Keeley West
  
Year 5 TeacherEmma Digby
Year 5 TeacherTash Bentley
Year 5 TeacherSeamus Knowles
  
Year 4 TeacherOlivia Balding
Year 4 TeacherJack Taylor 
Year 4 TeacherJessica Phillips
  
Year 3 TeacherAmber Machin
Year 3 TeacherAlisha Wood
Year 3 TeacherVictoria Duffy
  
Year 2 TeacherJess Green / Sara Waterson
Year 2 TeacherFrankie Ryan
Year 2 TeacherJoshua Chapman
  
Year 1 TeacherMolly Simpson
Year 1 TeacherHarriet Armitstead / Maddie Irwin
Year 1 TeacherNicole Banks
  
Foundation TeacherJo Spinks
Foundation TeacherKat Sawyer
Foundation TeacherHayley Robinson
  
Southey Nursery ManagerKerry Hughes
Southey Nursery TeacherRebecca Dewar
Southey NurseryAmy Evans
Southey NurseryCheryl Bloodworth
Southey NurseryLisa Tuckwood
  
Southey Tots TeacherRebecca Robinson
Southey Tots (2 year old provision)Emma Gibbins
Southey Tots (2 year old provision)Heather Kirk
Southey Tots (2 year old provision)Rashida Shahzad
  
HLTAKaren Gray
HLTALisa Mark
HLTAClare Wilkinson
HLTA - HubLouise Brammer
  
Teaching AssistantTracey Hodgson
Teaching AssistantBeth Ashton
Teaching AssistantRebecca Travis
Teaching AssistantTina Evans
Teaching Assistant - S&LJulie Craig
Teaching AssistantDonna Packer
Teaching AssistantDebbie Paxton
Teaching AssistantAnila Robertson
Teaching AssistantRachael Wade
Teaching AssistantPauline Duroe
Teaching Assistant - S&LAdam Belk
Teaching AssistantSue Beresford
Teaching AssistantSarah Elliott
Teaching AssistantRoxana Houmani
Teaching AssistantJoanne Reaney
Teaching AssistantNicola Bowness
Teaching AssistantLisa Hudson
Teaching AssistantVictoria Hollomby
Teaching AssistantRuby Bensberg
Teaching AssistantEmma Cole 
Teaching AssistantZahina Khan 
  
Buildings SupervisorDoug Crookes
Buildings SupervisorJim Laver
Buildings SupervisorLuke Goodison
Site CleanerStacey Denial
Lunchtime Supervisor & Site CleanerRachel Brook
Site CleanerCatherine Mills
Site Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor Dakota Clarke
Lunchtime SupervisorJayne Dudley
Midday supervisorHayley Clifford
Lunchtime SupervisorTracey Martin
  
Cook SupervisorSamantha Taylor
School CateringJoanne Jessop
School Catering / Site CleanerJayne Brotherton
School Catering / Site CleanerMarie Clarke
School CateringDonna Culf
School CateringLisa Bedford
Top